So sánh sản phẩm
Giỏ hàng của tôi (0)
  • Hiện chưa có sản phẩm nào trong giỏ hàng của bạn
WS-G5486=

WS-G5486=



Hãy trở thành người đầu tiên đánh giá sản phẩm này( 0)
14.469.000 đ
  • Tình trạng:
1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
  • Mã sản phẩm: WS-G5486=
  • Mã QR:
  • Tải file:
  • Video:
Thêm vào giỏ hàng
Specifications
Product Name
1000Base-LX/LH (long wavelength/long-haul) GBIC
Compatibility
Catalyst 4000
Catalyst 5000
Catalyst 6000
Product Type
GBIC
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x SC 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
Dimensions
0.39" Height x 1.18" Width x 2.56" Depth
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
Certifications & Standards
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard
Regulatory and Standards Compliance:
Safety - Laser Class I 21CFR1040
Connectivity Media
50 m Multi-mode Fiber
62.5 m Multi-mode Fiber
8.3/9/10 m Single-mode, Long Haul Fiber
Data Transfer Rate
1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Distance Support
1804 ft 62.5 m Fiber
1804 ft 50.0 m Fiber
6.2 mi 8.3/9/10 m Fiber
Temperature
32 to 122 Operating
-40 to 185 Storage
Number of Ports/Channels
1
Additional Information
GBIC Channel Insertion Loss:
Transmitter output power (minimum/maximum): -3/-9.5 dBm
Receiver maximum input power: -3 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: -19 dBm
50 micron MMF: 4.4 dB
62.5 micron MMF: 6 dB
9 micron SMF: 6.5 dB
Contains a Class 1 laser of 1300 nm for 1000BASE-LX/LH (long-wavelength) applications.
Connector polishing:
Super Physical Contact with a 20 micron radius
System Requirements
Mode-conditioning patch cord (CAB-GELX-625 or equivalent) is required. Using an ordinary patch cord with MMF, 1000BASE-LX/LH GBICs, and a short link distance (10s of meters) can cause transceiver saturation resulting in an elevated bit error rate (BER). In addition, when using the Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC with 62.5-micron diameter MMF, you must install a mode-conditioning patch cord between the GBIC and the MMF cable on both the transmit and receive ends of the link. The mode-conditioning patch cord is required for link distances greater than 984 feet (300 m).
1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
090 349 6668